AL Khair’s pain relief oil is a mixture of black seed oil, menthol and eucalyptus oil Apart from being a fast, effective and gentle pain relief oil, AL Khair’s pain relief oil is very effective in the treatment of arthritis, back pains, frozen shoulders, lower body pain and muscular spasms. AL Khair pain relief oil is natural oil with natural extracts of herbs & essential oils that have the ability to penetrate deep into the affected areas to heal the symptoms. It penetrates the body tissue faster than any other oil because of its strong anti-inflammatory actions. It is a sensual way to relief exhausted and fatigued muscles.
Global Directs Sweet almond oil is obtained from dried kernels of the almond tree. This almond oil is an excellent emollient and helps the skin to balance its loss and absorption of moisture. Sweet almond oil is light, non-greasy, penetrating oil that is excellent for all skin types. Almond oil has high amounts of vitamin A, and is a natural moisturizer that is very beneficial to dry, chapped hands and feet.
Sweet almond oil is easily absorbed into the skin leaving it soft and smooth. This oil also promotes a younger looking complexion and may relieve muscular aches and pains.
Global Direct Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed from 100% pure apricot kernels and then gently refined. Apricot kernel oil is light, yet emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids. It is similar in feel and properties to sweet almond oil and is readily absorbed into the skin. It is recommended for mature skin, sensitive skin and skin that is inflamed, irritated or dry. Apricot kernel oil is suitable for use within most formulations for aromatherapy and massage. As emollient oil, it is great for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.
Global Directs Avocado oil is rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B5 (Pantothenic acid), Vitamin D, E, minerals, protein, lecithin and fatty acids. It is useful, penetrating oil for dry skin and eczema. Within massage formulations, avocado oil should be used as at 10% dilution. Avocado oil can be used in cream, lotion, balm, body butter, hair oils and lip balm formulations. It also has a high percentage of unsaponifiables, making it a good oil to use in soap.
Global Directs Jojoba oil is non-allergenic. It’s a liquid ester akin to the ester we produce in our own skin. It is also unadulterated. There is no formulation. Global Directs Jojoba contains only the pure COLD pressed extract of the jojoba seed.
Jojoba prevents stretch marks thanks to the elastic effect it provides to the skin. Thanks to jojoba’s curative properties it is appropriate for use after exposing the skin to the sun, reducing inflammation and preventing flaking. It is also used to replace glycerin in baby care, which is derived from petroleum. Jojoba is very gentile to sensitive skin. It’s a plant that can grow in many semi-arid regions of the world, requires little water and maintenance and yields a crop of seeds that have many uses. JOJOBA is non-allergenic.
Global Directs Tea tree oil is the essential oil steam distilled from the Australian plant Melaleuca alternifolia. It has also been known as melaleuca oil. The oil contains several important compounds, including
terpines, cymones, pinines, terpineols, cineol, sesquiterpenes and sesquiterpene alcohols.
Do not apply directly to skin
Tea tree oil is the essential oil steam distilled from the Australian plant Melaleuca alternifolia. It has also been known as melaleuca oil. Tea tree has a long history of traditional use. Australian aboriginals used tea tree leaves for healing skin cuts and infections, by crushing the leaves and applying them to the affected area. The oil contains constituents called terpenoids, which kill fungus and bacteria.
Common Doses Tea tree comes in cream, ointment, lotion, and soap forms. It can also be found as pure oil. Tea tree oil has been used as a spot treatment for acne, for fungal infections of the toenails, and diluted as a mouthwash for oral yeast (thrush). When gargling, the solution is never swallowed after use. For application on the toenails, tea tree can be used at a strength of 70-100%. Any application to the skin or as a gargle or douche should be diluted under qualified supervision.
INGREDIENTS: PURE TEA TREE OIL.
CAUTIONS: Occasionally, people have allergic reactions to tea tree oil, such as itching skin and rashes. Do not apply directly to skin. Call your health practitioner if you experience any side effects: excessive drowsiness, sleepiness, poor coordination, diarrhea, vomiting.
Global Directs superior quality organic coconut oil is extracted from dried coconuts, also known as copra. The coconuts are cut and dried until the moisture content of the meat is minimized. The dried copra is then grated and expeller pressed to remove the oil. The oil is then refined to produce oil suitable for consumption. Coconut oil is exceptional oil for dry, itchy or sensitive skin. It will not clog pores and it absorbs readily into the skin. Coconut oil is a gift to the soap making industry because of its resistance to rancidity and its ability to make a hard bar of soap with fluffy lather. Organic coconut oil is light and non-greasy. It can be incorporated well into balms and stick formulations.